Festival Staff

Board of Directors

President
Yorgos Arvanitis
Vice President
Achilleas Kyriakidis
Members
Yorgos Christianakis, Alexandros Kander-Bax, Alexandra Katsarou, Yorgos Toulas, Spyros Vougias
Legal Advisor
Marianna Papadopoulou
Secretary
Maria Tziola


Festival Staff

General Director
Elise Jalladeau
Director
Orestis Andreadakis


PROGRAM & PARALLEL PROGRAMS

Head of Program
Yorgos Krassakopoulos
Head of Tributes
Dimitris Kerkinos
Tributes Coordination
Ilse Acevedo
Head of International Program Coordination
Angeliki Petrou
Head of Greek Program
Eleni Androutsopoulou
VR Program Coordination
Yianna Sarri
International Program Collaborators
Yiannis Palavos, Vassilis Terzopoulos, Thanos Stavropoulos, Yannis Smoilis, Robbie Eksiel, Yanna Sarri, Angeliki Vergou, Margarita Velentza
Senior Advisor
Caroline Libresco
TDF Special Consultants
Maria Bonsanti, Alexis Grivas, David Valère
>>Film Forward Guest Programmer
Dennis Lim
Docs for Kids Program
Angeliki Petrou, Maria Papasotiri, Irini Delidaki
Regional Events
Eleni Androutsopoulou, Vassilis Terzopoulos
Ασκούμενοι
Rachel Samouil, Marta Betucci, Sophia Psychogiou, Margarita Velentza


AGORA DOC MARKET

Head of Agora Doc Market
Yianna Sarri
Coordinators
Angeliki Vergou, Denise Andreola, Elena Christopoulou
Assistant
Katerina Tzourou
Thessaloniki Pitching Forum
Ove Rishøj Jensen, Laurien Ten Houten, Elena Christopoulou, Rafaela Karagianni
Production
Nikos Bozanis, Panagiotis Galios


PRESS, COMMUNICATION, PUBLIC RELATIONS & SPONSORSHIPS OFFICE

Head
Dimitra Nikolopoulou
Press Office Assistant
Tina Antonakou
Head of Foreign Press
Angeliki Stellaki
Press Office Assistant
Yorgos Papadimitriou
Interns
Ioanna Reppa, Evgenia Chatziadamidou
Head of Marketing
Natassa Pandi
Public Relations / Sponsors
Anna Milossi (Head of PR), Maria Poliviou, Maria Ioannidou, Elena Tsiriopoulou, Tania Doulala
Social Media Consultant
Ifigenia Konstantinidou


GUEST OFFICE

Stella Stavrinodaki (Head), Stella Vlachomitrou, Sophia Timplalexi, Margarita Velentza
Intern
Christanna Vatista
Tranportations Coordinator
Lefteris Kazantzidis
Travel Agencies
Gs Travel SA / Dion Tours & Red Elephant


FESTIVAL VENUES

Supervision
Danis Kokkinos
Venue Manager
Niki Houliara
Venue Coordinator
Katerina Michail
Venue Coordinator for the Municipalities of Pavlos Melas and Neapoli - Sykies
Maria Naltsatziadou


ADMINISTRATION

General Director’s Assistant
Maria Naltsatziadou
Director’s Assistants
Stella Karagiannidou, Thanos Stavropoulos
Head of Human Resources Department
Maria Tziola
Head of Financial and Administrative Department
Apostolos Papassotiriou
Financial Department / Accounting
Niki Houliara (Head), Kalli Ganoudi, Maria Sapountzoglou, Alexandra Soltatou, Theodora Kaftirani
European Program Consultants
Alexis Franghiadis, Eleni Rammou, Angeliki Vergou
IT & Telecommunications
Lazaros Boudakidis (Υπεύθυνος), Yorgos Stounos, Michalis Laftsidis, Anestis Sidiropoulos
Website Coordination
Michalis Laftsidis
Ticketing
Lazaros Boudakidis, Giorgos Karoumpis
Annual Activity Programming (Festival Venues / Cinémathèque)
Tellos Filis (Head), Panos Achtsioglou
Events Organization
Maria Poliviou (Head), Anna Milossi, Marialena Moulou, Giannis Fourkiotis
CineΚάρταF / Festival Shops Coordination
Yannis Tiktopoulos
Production Organization
Danis Kokkinos (Head), Antigoni Mixafenti, Yannis Babalis, Mary Georgou
Technical Support Coordination / Head Projectionist
Akis Stavropoulos
Trafficking
Andreas Thomopoulos, Vassiliki Kampouridou
Technicians
Periklis Dimopoulos (security), Lazaros Seitanidis, Achilleas Etairidis
Volunteers
Stella Karagiannidou (Head), Yannos Mitliagkas, Yannis Vantsos
Audience Award
Maria Tziola, Anastasia Sira
Secretariat
Eleni Giannoudi, Dimitris Sanas
International Jury Coordinators
Pavlina Vossinaki (Head), Melin Karaoglanian
Assistants/Messengers
Yannis Tsoukalidis, Dimitris Vangelis


SUBTITLING & TRANSLATIONS

Film Translations/Subtitles
Neaniko Plano Subtitles, Kantartzi Ioanna & SIA GPΕ


PUBLICATIONS

Content Management
Geli Mademli (Official Program, Non Catalog), Elena Christopoulou (Agora Doc Market Mag)
Translations
Yorgos Papadimitriou, Annita Chatzikou, Athanassia Marki, Eleni Oulani (Official Program), Rosemary Tzanaki (Non Catalog, Anthropocene), Vassilia Kalafati
Copy Editing
Kostas Konstantinou (Non Catalog), Annita Chatzikou (Official Catalog), Elena Christopoulou (Agora Doc Market Mag)
Proofreading
Kostas Konstantinou, Geli Mademli, Annita Chatzikou


FIRST SHOT MAGAZINE

Principal Editor
Orestis Andreadakis
Editor-in-Chief
Dimitra Nikolopoulou
Editors
Angeliki Stellaki, Yannis Smoilis, Elena Christopoulou
Guest Contributors
Konstantinos Aivaliotis, Johnny Murray, Vangelis Pratikakis, Spyros Staveris
Translation/Copy Editing/Translation/Proofreading
Yorgos Papadimitriou
Photographers
Vassilis Ververidis, Yannis Stefanidis


ANTHROPOCENE PUBLICATION

Curation
Orestis Andreadakis

Coordination
Thanos Stavropoulos
, Geli Mademli
Translations
Rosemary Tzanaki
, Vassilia Kalafati
Copy Editing & Proofreading
Lenia Mazaraki, Saskia Fischer
Design
Karlopoulos & Associates
Printed Materials Coordination
Maria Ioannidou
Visual Identity
Sakis Stritsidis
Events and Activities Coordinator
Leda Galanou
Publication Design
Ogust
Printing
En Typo – Kalogerogiannis
(Official Catalog, Screening Schedule), Fotolio (Non Catalog), Pletsas | Kardari (Anthropocene)


Thessaloniki Film Festival uses StarBase program for data management and organization.