Staff

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
President
Yorgos Arvanitis
Vice President
Achilleas Kyriakidis
Members
Spyros Vougias
Alexandros Kander-Bax
Alexandra Katsarou
Yorgos Toulas
Yorgos Christianakis

Legal Advisor
Marianna Papadopoulou
Secretary
Maria Tziola

FESTIVAL STAFF
General Director Elise Jalladeau
Director Orestis Andreadakis

Head of International Program Yorgos Krassakopoulos
Head of International Program Coordination-Program Consultant Ilse Acevedo
“Balkan Survey” and Tribute Selection-Coordination Dimitris Kerkinos
Head of Greek Film Festival Eleni Androutsopoulou
International Program Collaborators Yannis Palavos, Yiannis Smoilis, Rachel Samouil, Nefeli Gabad, Thanos Stavropoulos, Angeliki Petrou
Greek Film Festival Collaborator Vassilis Terzopoulos
“Prophecies from Another World Sci-fi and Cli-fi (1950–1990)” Tribute Collaborator Geli Mademli
Special Program Consultant Alexis Grivas
International Jury Coordinators Pavlina Vossinaki, Melin Karaoglanian
Youth Screen Program Angeliki Petrou, Maria Papasotiri, Irini Delidaki

AGORA
Head Yianna Sarri
Head of Crossroads Co-Production Forum Angeliki Vergou
Artistic Consultant of Crossroads Co-Production Marie-Pierre Macia
Agora Coordination Angeliki Vergou, Denise Andreola, Rafaela Karayianni, Katerina Tzourou, Teta Apostolaki
Agora Works in Progress Yianna Sarri (Head), Denise Andreola, Angeliki Vergou, Marie-Pierre Macia, Katerina Tzourou, Rafaela Karayianni, Eleni Androutsopoulou, Dimitris Kerkinos
Locarno Industry Academy International Program Coordinator Konstantinos Aivaliotis
Agora Production Nikos Bozanis, Foteini Chaliabalia
Agora Catalogue Editor Elena Christopoulou

PRESS, COMMUNICATION, OUTREACH & SPONSORSHIPS OFFICE
Head Dimitra Nikolopoulou
Press Office Assistant Tina Antonakou
Head of Foreign Press Angeliki Stellaki
Assistants Yorgos Papadimitriou, Niki Kefala
Social Media Consultant Ifigeneia Konstantinidou
Head of Marketing Natasha Pandi

PUBLIC RELATIONS/SPONSHORSHIPS
Head of Public Relations Anna Milosi
Maria Polyviou, Elena Tsiriopoulou, Tania Doulala

“FIRST SHOT” MAGAZINE
Principal Editor Orestis Andreadakis
Editor-in-Chief Dimitra Nikolopoulou
Copy-Editor Yorgos Papadimitriou
Editorial Team Yorgos Krassakopoulos, Yannis Palavos, Yiannis Smoilis, Angeliki Stellaki
Issue Collaborators George Drivas, Efi Papazachariou, Jan Erik Holst
Creative Director Yannis Karlopoulos
Design-Layout Dimitris Mitropoulos, Vassilis Georgiou

GUEST OFFICE
Head Stella Stavrinodaki
Stella Vlachomitrou, Sofia Tiblalexi
Transportations Coordinator Lefteris Kazantzidis
Travel Agency GS Travel


IT & TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Lazaros Boudakidis (Head)
Yorgos Stounos, Michalis Laftsidis, Anestis Sidiropoulos

WEBSITE
Coordination
Michalis Laftsidis

TICKETING POLICY
Lazaros Boudakidis
Yorgos Karoubis

ONLINE SCREENING PLATFORM
Anestis Sidiropoulos

FESTIVAL VENUES
Health Official Dimitris Kourtidis
Supervision Danis Kokkinos
Venue Manager Niki Houliara
Venue Coordinator Katerina Mihail
Technical Support and Screenings Engineering Coordination Akis Stavropoulos
Film Traffic Andreas Thomopoulos, Niki Kampouridou
Technicians Periklis Demopoulos (Safety Technician), Lazaros Seitanidis, Achilleas Eteridis

ADMINISTRATION
General Director’s Assistant Maria Naltsatziadou
Director’s Assistant Stella Karagiannidou
Human Resources Maria Tziola
Head of Financial & Administrative Department Apostolos Papassotiriou
Financial Department/Accounting Niki Houliara, Kalli Ganoudi, Alexandra Soltatou, Maria Sapountzoglou, Theodora Kaftirani
Head of Volunteering Stella Karagiannidou
Coordinator Yannos Mitliagkas
Cinemas Coordinator/Annual Activity Programming Tellos Filis (Head), Panos Achtsioglou

EVENTS ORGANIZATION
Head Maria Poliviou
Anna Milossi, Marialena Moulou
Festival Shops Coordination Yannis Tiktopoulos

PRODUCTION ORGANIZATION
Danis Kokkinos (Head), Antigoni Mixafenti
Audience Award Maria Tziola, Anastasia Syra
Secretariat Eleni Giannoudi, Dimitris Sannas
Assistants-Messengers Yiannis Tsoukalidis, Dimitris Vangelis
European Programs Consultants Alexis Franghiadis, Eleni Rammou, Angeliki Vergou

SUBTITLING
Neaniko Plano Subtitles

PUBLICATIONS
Editor Orestis Andreadakis (Non-Catalog, Special Edition)
Content Geli Mademli (A–Z, Non-Catalog, Special Edition), Denise Andreola, Elena Christopoulou (Agora Mag)
Translations Rosemary Tzanaki, Annita Hatzikou, Yorgos Papadimitriou, Nerina Kioseoglou, Vasileia Kalafati, Eleni Oulani, Geli Mademli
Copy Editing/Proofreading Annita Chatzikou (AZ), Kostas Konstantinou (Non-Catalog), Lenia Mazaraki, Nerina Kioseoglou (Special Edition), Elena Christopoulou (Agora Mag)
Publications Design Dimitra Daisy Darioti (A-Z, Agora Mag), Ifigeneia Vasileiou [Ogust] (Non-Catalog), Karlopoulos & Associates (Special Edition)
Printing En Tipo – Grafikes Technes Kalogerogiannis (A-Z, Agora Mag), Fotolio AE (Non-Catalog, Special Edition)

VISUAL IDENTITY
Luis Mazón

Events and Activities Coordinator Leda Galanou

PROMOTIONAL SPOT
Idea & Direction Sofia Exarchou
Production Maria Drandaki


Thessaloniki Film Festival uses the program Starbase for data managing and organizing.


Thessaloniki Film Festival is being monitored by the Ministry of Culture and Sports.