DIRECTORS’ CORNER
Directors’ Corner Schedule
Monday November 9
17.00-18.00
Marco PAPADOPOULOS | SARMAKO - A TALE OF THE NORTH | Greece (Greek Films)
Azra Deniz OKYAY | GHOSTS | Turkey, France, Qatar (International Competition)
Cecilia FELMERI | SPIRAL | Hungary (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Fokion BOGRIS | AMERCEMENT | Greece (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Aleem KHAN | AFTER LOVE | United Kingdom (International Competition)
Bogdan George APETRI | UNIDENTIFIED | Romania (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Tuesday November 10
17.00-18.00
Dimitris KOUTSIABASAKOS | DANIEL '16 | Greece (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Danilo CAPUTO | SOW THE WIND | Italy, France, Greece (International Competition)
Lili HORVATH | PREPARATIONS TO BE TOGETHER FOR AN UNKNOWN PERIOD OF TIME | Hungary (International Competition)
Wednesday November 11
17.00-18.00
Jonathan Cuartas | MY HEART CAN’T BEAT UNLESS YOU TELL IT TO | USA (International Competition)
Daphne CHARIZANI | SISTERS APART | Greece, Germany (Greek Films)
Alexandros VOULGARIS | GYM | Greece (Greek Films)
Georgis GRIGORAKIS | DIGGER | Greece, France (International Competition)
Phillippe LACOTE | NIGHT OF THE KINGS | France, Ivory Coast, Canada, Senegal (International Competition)
Fernanda VALADEZ | IDENTIFYING FEATURES | Mexico, Spain (International Competition)
Thursday November 12
17.00-18.00
Janis Rafa | KALA AZAR | Netherlands, Greece (International Competition)
Johan CARLSEN | DEATH ON THE STREETS | Germany, Denmark, Greece (Out of Competition)
ELPINIKI VOUTSA RENTZEPOPOULOU | WHO WILL BE EATEN | Greece (Greek Films)
Ivan IKIC | OASIS | Serbia, Slovenia, Netherlands, France, Bosnia and Herzegovina (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Nora MARTIROSYAN | SHOULD THE WIND DROP | France, Armenia, Belgium (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Sonia Liza KENTERMAN | TAILOR | Greece, Belgium, Germany (Greek Films)
Friday November 13
17.00-18.00
Zeina DURRA | LUXOR | Egypt, United Kingdom (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Ameen NAYFEH | 200 METERS | Palestine, Jordan, Qatar, Italy, Sweden (Meet the Neighbors Competition)
Siamak ETEMADI | PARI | Greece, France, Netherlands, Bulgaria (Greek Films)
Angeliki ANTONIOU | GREEN SEA | Greece, Germany (Greek Films)
Christos NIKOU | APPLES | Greece, Poland, Slovenia (International Competition)
Vasileios PAPATHEOCHARIS | VASY’S ODYSSEY | Spain (Greek Films)
Dani ROSENBERG | THE DEATH OF CINEMA AND MY FATHER TOO | Israel (Meet the Neighbors Competition)