13:00 Forgetting Lenin | Forgetting Lenin FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Object 817 | Object 817 FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Silent Tears | Het wonder van Oirsbeek FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Magic Mountain | Jadosnuri Mta STAVROS TORNES
14:00 The Many Lives of Édouard Louis | Édouard Louis, Ou La Transformation OLYMPION
14:00 Ciompi | Ciompi TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Reas | Reas PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Navalny | Navalny JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Who I Am Not | Who I Am Not MAKEDONIKON
16:00 You Can Call Me Bill | You Can Call Me Bill FRIDA LIAPPA
16:00 May Your Will Be Done | Hágase tu voluntad STAVROS TORNES
17:00 A New Kind of Wilderness | Ukjent landskap OLYMPION
17:00 The Pickers | The Pickers TONIA MARKETAKI
17:30 In the Mirror – Father Stamatis and Stamatis | Εν εσόπτρω: Ο παπα-Σταμάτης και ο Σταμάτης PAVLOS ZANNAS
17:30 Mobile School Travels | Mobile School Travels PAVLOS ZANNAS
17:30 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 JOHN CASSAVETES FREE*
17:30 The Town Crier | Ο Τελάλης MAKEDONIKON
17:30 Vavel the Band | Vavel the Band MAKEDONIKON
19:00 Murky Waters | Når vandene deles FRIDA LIAPPA
19:00 Glass, My Unfulfilled Life | Glas, mijn onvervulde leven STAVROS TORNES
20:00 Pol Pot Dancing | Pol Pot Dancing OLYMPION
20:00 House with a Voice | House With a Voice TONIA MARKETAKI
20:30 01 | 01 PAVLOS ZANNAS
20:30 Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution | Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution MAKEDONIKON
21:00 Lesvia | ΛΕΣΒΙΑ JOHN CASSAVETES
21:30 Belonging | Belonging FRIDA LIAPPA
22:00 Calle 54 | Calle 54 STAVROS TORNES
22:30 Sorry/Not Sorry | Sorry/Not Sorry OLYMPION
22:30 Hotel Metalurg | Hotel Metalurg TONIA MARKETAKI
23:00 Let the Canary Sing | Let the Canary Sing PAVLOS ZANNAS
23:00 Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars | Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars MAKEDONIKON
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 JOHN CASSAVETES FREE**
12:15 Belonging | Belonging STAVROS TORNES
13:00 Glass, My Unfulfilled Life | Glas, mijn onvervulde leven TONIA MARKETAKI
13:30 A New Kind of Wilderness | Ukjent landskap FRIDA LIAPPA
14:00 Hotel Metalurg | Hotel Metalurg OLYMPION
14:30 We Are Perfect | Jesteśmy idealni PAVLOS ZANNAS
14:45 The Pickers | The Pickers STAVROS TORNES
15:15 Lesvia | ΛΕΣΒΙΑ JOHN CASSAVETES
16:00 May Your Will Be Done | Hágase tu voluntad TONIA MARKETAKI
16:00 Dorothy Arzner, Pioneer, Queer, Feminist | Dorothy Arzner, une pioniere a Hollywood MAKEDONIKON
16:30 The Alexander Complex | The Alexander Complex PAVLOS ZANNAS
16:30 Pol Pot Dancing | Pol Pot Dancing FRIDA LIAPPA
17:00 One Bullet | One Bullet OLYMPION
17:15 Neurotypes | Neurotyypit STAVROS TORNES
18:00 The Red Teacher | Ο Κόκκινος Δάσκαλος JOHN CASSAVETES
18:00 EMBROS: A Free Self-Managed Theater | EMBROS: A Free Self-Managed Theater MAKEDONIKON
19:00 Reas | Reas PAVLOS ZANNAS
19:00 Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field | Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field TONIA MARKETAKI
19:30 Underwonder | Underwonder FRIDA LIAPPA FREE*
20:00 Agent of Happiness | A boldogság ügynöke OLYMPION
20:00 Fighting Demons with Dragons | Fighting Demons With Dragons STAVROS TORNES
20:30 Murky Waters | Når vandene deles MAKEDONIKON
21:00 How's Claire? | Η Κλαίρη, τί κάνει; JOHN CASSAVETES
21:15 From Abdul to Leila | D'Abdul à Leila PAVLOS ZANNAS
22:15 The Celluloid Closet | The Celluloid Closet TONIA MARKETAKI
22:30 Tehachapi | Tehachapi OLYMPION
22:30 You Can Call Me Bill | You Can Call Me Bill FRIDA LIAPPA
22:30 A Matter of Life and Death | A Matter of Life and Death STAVROS TORNES FREE*
22:30 Disco's Revenge | Disco's Revenge STAVROS TORNES FREE*
22:30 Greeks (Greek Love and Sapphic Sophistication) | Greeks (Greek Love and Sapphic Sophistication) STAVROS TORNES FREE*
22:30 Chico & Rita | Chico & Rita MAKEDONIKON
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 STAVROS TORNES FREE**
13:00 From Abdul to Leila | D'Abdul à Leila PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Agent of Happiness | A boldogság ügynöke FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Homecoming | Máhccan MAKEDONIKON
14:00 Fighting Demons with Dragons | Fighting Demons With Dragons TONIA MARKETAKI
14:15 House with a Voice | House With a Voice STAVROS TORNES
14:30 Viva Varda! | Viva Varda! OLYMPION
14:30 Name Me Lawand | Name Me Lawand JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Ciompi | Ciompi MAKEDONIKON
16:00 One Bullet | One Bullet FRIDA LIAPPA
16:30 The Alexander Complex | The Alexander Complex PAVLOS ZANNAS
17:00 where we used to sleep | where we used to sleep OLYMPION
17:00 Taboo: Amos Guttman | Taboo: Amos Guttman TONIA MARKETAKI
17:00 Kabul Beauty | Kabul Beauty STAVROS TORNES
17:00 Last Song From Kabul | Last Song From Kabul STAVROS TORNES
17:30 Serving the Truth | Υπηρετώντας την Αλήθεια MAKEDONIKON
18:00 Lenaki, the Curse of Fire | Lenaki JOHN CASSAVETES
19:00 The Forest in Me | The Forest in Me PAVLOS ZANNAS
19:00 Home and Away | Suomeen juurtuneet FRIDA LIAPPA
20:00 Unclickable | Unclickable OLYMPION
20:00 Shadow of War | Umbra Războiului TONIA MARKETAKI
20:00 Until I Fly | Until I Fly STAVROS TORNES
20:30 Code of Fear | Code der Angst MAKEDONIKON
21:00 Sylvia Robyn | Σύλβια Ρόμπυν JOHN CASSAVETES
21:30 Soundtrack to a Coup d'État | Soundtrack to a Coup d'État PAVLOS ZANNAS
22:00 We Are Perfect | Jesteśmy idealni FRIDA LIAPPA
22:30 Warm Film | Topli film STAVROS TORNES
22:45 The Gullspång Miracle | The Gullspång Miracle TONIA MARKETAKI
23:00 Your Fat Friend | Your Fat Friend MAKEDONIKON
12:00 Soundtrack to a Coup d'État | Soundtrack to a Coup d'État PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 STAVROS TORNES FREE**
14:00 Cinéma Laika | Cinéma Laika OLYMPION
14:00 Home and Away | Suomeen juurtuneet FRIDA LIAPPA
14:00 Man in Black | Heiyi ren JOHN CASSAVETES
14:30 Discussions animées entre entendeurs de voix | Discussions animées entre entendeurs de voix TONIA MARKETAKI
14:30 GIGI | GIGI TONIA MARKETAKI
14:30 How to Please | How to Please TONIA MARKETAKI
14:30 Inquest of Love | Enquête d’amour TONIA MARKETAKI
14:30 Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field | Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field STAVROS TORNES
15:00 Betty | Μπέττυ MAKEDONIKON
15:00 The Queen | The Queen MAKEDONIKON
15:30 The Forest in Me | The Forest in Me PAVLOS ZANNAS
16:30 A Portrait of the Collector as a Mature Man | Πορτραίτο του συλλέκτη σε ώριμη ηλικία JOHN CASSAVETES
17:00 Johatsu – Into Thin Air | Johatsu OLYMPION
17:00 where we used to sleep | where we used to sleep FRIDA LIAPPA
17:30 Songs of Earth | Songs of Earth TONIA MARKETAKI
17:30 Loxy | ΛΩΞΗ STAVROS TORNES
17:30 Silent Love | Silent Love MAKEDONIKON
17:45 Holding Back the Tide | Holding Back the Tide PAVLOS ZANNAS
18:30 Home Sweet Home | Home Sweet Home JOHN CASSAVETES
19:30 Woolly | Sau FRIDA LIAPPA
20:00 Unclaimed | Αζήτητοι OLYMPION
20:00 In Memoriam Biel | In Memoriam Biel TONIA MARKETAKI
20:30 Desire Lines | Desire Lines PAVLOS ZANNAS
20:30 Silence of Reason | Šutnja razuma STAVROS TORNES
20:30 AKOE/AMFI: The Story of a Revolution (*Just to sleep on their chest…) | ΑΚΟΕ/ΑΜΦΙ: Η Ιστορία Μιας Επανάστασης (*Να κοιμάμαι στο στήθος του…) MAKEDONIKON
21:00 Mary, Marianna, Maria – The Unsung Greek Years of Callas | Μαίρη, Μαριάννα, Μαρία - Tα άγνωστα ελληνικά χρόνια της Κάλλας JOHN CASSAVETES
22:30 Dario Argento Panico | Dario Argento Panico OLYMPION
22:30 Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg | Catching Fire: The Story Of Anita Pallenberg FRIDA LIAPPA
22:30 Dalton’s Dream | Dalton's Dream STAVROS TORNES
23:00 Chip & Ovi | Chip & Ovi PAVLOS ZANNAS
23:00 Mud | Mud TONIA MARKETAKI
23:00 Taboo: Amos Guttman | Taboo: Amos Guttman MAKEDONIKON
12:00 Holding Back the Tide | Holding Back the Tide PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:00 Woolly | Sau TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 JOHN CASSAVETES FREE**
14:00 Shadow of War | Umbra Războiului FRIDA LIAPPA
14:00 An Asian Ghost Story | 九龙东往事 STAVROS TORNES
14:00 Shrooms | Shrooms STAVROS TORNES
14:00 The Film You Are About To See | Le film que vous allez voir STAVROS TORNES
14:00 There are People in the Forest | W lesie są ludzie STAVROS TORNES
14:30 Home Sweet Home | Home Sweet Home OLYMPION
14:30 In Memoriam Biel | In Memoriam Biel TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Desire Lines | Desire Lines PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Unclickable | Unclickable JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Critique of Separation | Critique de la séparation MAKEDONIKON
15:00 Man with a Movie Camera | Chelovek s kino-apparatom MAKEDONIKON
17:00 Forest | Las OLYMPION
17:00 A Shepherd | Un pasteur FRIDA LIAPPA
17:00 A Shelter of One’s Own | Lisière STAVROS TORNES
17:00 The Hortiatis Holocaust | Το Ολοκαύτωμα του Χορτιάτη MAKEDONIKON
17:30 Hanging Without Walls | Pozor, padá SNG! TONIA MARKETAKI
18:00 Chrysotile | Chrysotile PAVLOS ZANNAS
19:00 Johatsu – Into Thin Air | Johatsu FRIDA LIAPPA
19:00 Lemebel | Lemebel MAKEDONIKON
20:00 Stray Bodies | Αδέσποτα κορμιά OLYMPION
20:00 Diagnonsense | Diagnonsense PAVLOS ZANNAS
20:00 The Soul of the Bossales | Les âmes bossales TONIA MARKETAKI
20:00 A Tree Grows in My Dreams Every Night | V mojih sanjah rase vsako noč drevo STAVROS TORNES
21:00 Tack | Tack JOHN CASSAVETES
21:30 Marilú – Encounter with a Remarkable Woman | Marilú - rencontre avec une femme remarquable FRIDA LIAPPA
22:00 Nocturne for a Forest | Nocturno para uma floresta STAVROS TORNES
22:00 One Aloe, One Ficus, One Avocado and Six Dracaenas | One Aloe, One Ficus, One Avocado and Six Dracaenas STAVROS TORNES
22:00 Queer Fighters of Ukraine | Queer Fighters of Ukraine STAVROS TORNES
22:00 Re-creations | Re-creations STAVROS TORNES
22:00 The Hive | La ruche STAVROS TORNES
22:30 They Glow in the Dark | Λάμπουν στο σκοτάδι PAVLOS ZANNAS
22:30 Sorry/Not Sorry | Sorry/Not Sorry MAKEDONIKON
22:45 Ricardo and the Painting | Ricardo et la peinture OLYMPION
22:45 The Dmitriev Affair | The Dmitriev Affair TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 A Shepherd | Un pasteur TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 JOHN CASSAVETES FREE**
13:00 Hanging Without Walls | Pozor, padá SNG! FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Mud | Mud MAKEDONIKON
13:30 Diagnonsense | Diagnonsense PAVLOS ZANNAS
14:00 Marilú – Encounter with a Remarkable Woman | Marilú - rencontre avec une femme remarquable OLYMPION
14:00 A Tree Grows in My Dreams Every Night | V mojih sanjah rase vsako noč drevo TONIA MARKETAKI
14:00 Tack | Tack STAVROS TORNES
15:00 Unclaimed | Αζήτητοι JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 The Five Obstructions | De fem benspænd MAKEDONIKON
15:45 Chrysotile | Chrysotile PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:45 A Shelter of One’s Own | Lisière TONIA MARKETAKI
16:15 Time to Gather | Em Ano de Safra FRIDA LIAPPA
17:00 And So it Begins | And So it Begins OLYMPION
17:00 Nowhere – Director’s Cut | Nowhere – Director’s Cut STAVROS TORNES FREE*
17:00 Primal Matter - the entire work in seventeen minutes | Primal Matter - the entire work in seventeen minutes STAVROS TORNES FREE*
17:30 The Land of Forgotten Songs | The Land of Forgotten Songs MAKEDONIKON
18:00 April in France | April en France PAVLOS ZANNAS
18:00 City-Sinfonietta, Conversations with Dziga Vertov | Sinfonietta-πόλης, συνομιλία με τον Dziga Vertov JOHN CASSAVETES
18:45 The Making of a Japanese | The Making of a Japanese TONIA MARKETAKI
19:15 Forest | Las FRIDA LIAPPA
20:00 My Stolen Planet | Sayyareye dozdide shodeye man OLYMPION
20:00 Touché | Touché STAVROS TORNES
20:30 Looking for Langston | Looking for Langston MAKEDONIKON
20:30 Nitrate Kisses | Nitrate Kisses MAKEDONIKON
21:00 First Milk | Πρωτόγαλα PAVLOS ZANNAS
21:00 Vanessa Vinson Vibes | Vanessa Vinson Vibes JOHN CASSAVETES
21:30 The Andersson Brothers | Bröderna Andersson TONIA MARKETAKI
22:00 The Soul of the Bossales | Les âmes bossales FRIDA LIAPPA
22:30 In Restless Dreams: The Music of Paul Simon | In Restless Dreams: The Music of Paul Simon OLYMPION
22:30 Dreamers | Dreamers STAVROS TORNES
23:00 The Life and Death of Celso Junior | The Life and Death of Celso Junior PAVLOS ZANNAS
23:00 Cinéma Vérité: Defining the Moment | Cinéma Vérité: Defining the Moment MAKEDONIKON
12:30 First Milk | Πρωτόγαλα PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 My Stolen Planet | Sayyareye dozdide shodeye man FRIDA LIAPPA
13:30 Time to Gather | Em Ano de Safra TONIA MARKETAKI
14:00 The Andersson Brothers | Bröderna Andersson OLYMPION
14:00 Dreamers | Dreamers STAVROS TORNES
14:30 El Shatt – A Blueprint for Utopia | El Shatt - nacrt za utopiju PAVLOS ZANNAS
14:30 Stray Bodies | Αδέσποτα κορμιά JOHN CASSAVETES
14:30 On Venom and Eternity | Traité de bave et d'éternité MAKEDONIKON
15:30 The Making of a Japanese | The Making of a Japanese FRIDA LIAPPA
16:30 Touché | Touché TONIA MARKETAKI
17:00 Among the Wolves | L'affût aux loups OLYMPION
17:00 Intercepted | Intercepted STAVROS TORNES
17:30 The Zola Experience | L'experience Zola PAVLOS ZANNAS
17:30 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 JOHN CASSAVETES FREE**
18:30 And So it Begins | And So it Begins FRIDA LIAPPA
19:30 Ibelin | Ibelin TONIA MARKETAKI
20:00 Hollywoodgate | Hollywoodgate OLYMPION
20:00 Eternal You | Eternal You STAVROS TORNES
20:30 Avant-Drag! | Avant-Drag! PAVLOS ZANNAS
20:30 Nelly & Nadine | Nelly & Nadine MAKEDONIKON
21:30 Tish | Tish FRIDA LIAPPA
21:30 142 Years | 142 Χρόνια JOHN CASSAVETES
22:00 Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes | Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes TONIA MARKETAKI
22:30 The Mountains | Bjergene STAVROS TORNES
22:45 Dalton’s Dream | Dalton's Dream OLYMPION
23:00 Songs of Earth | Songs of Earth PAVLOS ZANNAS
23:00 Queer Japan | Queer Japan MAKEDONIKON
12:00 Intercepted | Intercepted TONIA MARKETAKI
12:30 Nomad Solitude | Nomad Solitude PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:00 Avant-Drag! | Avant-Drag! JOHN CASSAVETES
14:00 The Dmitriev Affair | The Dmitriev Affair OLYMPION
14:00 Tish | Tish STAVROS TORNES
14:30 Eternal You | Eternal You TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Daphne was a torso ending in leaves | Daphne was a torso ending in leaves PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Longing for Light | Anhel de llum PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Migrations We Are | Migrations We Are PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Time Takes a Cigarette | Time Takes a Cigarette PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Flee | Flugt MAKEDONIKON
16:00 Mediha | Mediha FRIDA LIAPPA
16:00 That Day | Εκείνη τη Μέρα JOHN CASSAVETES
16:30 Nocturnes | Nocturnes OLYMPION
17:00 Tell Them About Us | Tell Them About Us STAVROS TORNES
17:30 As the Tide Comes In | Før Stormen TONIA MARKETAKI
17:30 The Chronicle of an Extermination | Το χρονικό μιας καταστροφής MAKEDONIKON
18:00 Armani the Vlachs | Αρμάνοι oι Βλάχοι PAVLOS ZANNAS
18:00 The portrait: Yorgos Rorris paints Evaggelos Averoff | Το Πορτρέτο: Ο Γιώργος Ρόρρης ζωγραφίζει τον Ευάγγελο Αβέρωφ PAVLOS ZANNAS
18:00 In the Image of Human | Κατ’ εικόνα του ανθρώπου JOHN CASSAVETES
19:00 Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes | Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes FRIDA LIAPPA
19:30 Tilos Weddings | Tilos Weddings OLYMPION FREE*
20:00 A Stranger Quest | A Stranger Quest STAVROS TORNES
20:00 Kaliarda | Καλιαρντά MAKEDONIKON
20:00 of girls | kanajo tachi no MAKEDONIKON
20:15 I Had a Life | Yo tenía una vida TONIA MARKETAKI
20:45 Only Godard | Seul Godard PAVLOS ZANNAS
21:00 Panellinion | Πανελλήνιον JOHN CASSAVETES
22:00 The Gospel according to Ciretta | Il Vangelo secondo Ciretta FRIDA LIAPPA
22:30 In the Rearview | Skąd dokąd OLYMPION
22:30 10 Years Athens Pride | 10 Χρόνια Athens Pride TONIA MARKETAKI
22:30 Dykes, Camera, Action! | Dykes, Camera, Action! TONIA MARKETAKI
22:30 On This Wondrous Sea | Σε αυτή την εξαίσια θάλασσα TONIA MARKETAKI
22:30 Hollywoodgate | Hollywoodgate STAVROS TORNES
22:30 Orlando, My Political Biography | Orlando, ma biographie politique MAKEDONIKON
23:00 El Shatt – A Blueprint for Utopia | El Shatt - nacrt za utopiju PAVLOS ZANNAS
23:30 Every Little Thing | Every Little Thing JOHN CASSAVETES
12:00 Only Godard | Seul Godard PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:00 The Mountains | Bjergene TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 I Had a Life | Yo tenía una vida STAVROS TORNES
13:00 The Gospel according to Ciretta | Il Vangelo secondo Ciretta FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Panellinion | Πανελλήνιον JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Democracy | Democracy - Im Rausch der Daten MAKEDONIKON
14:00 Mediha | Mediha OLYMPION
14:00 Broken View | Broken View STAVROS TORNES
14:15 As the Tide Comes In | Før Stormen TONIA MARKETAKI
15:00 Todd & Super-Stella | Todd & Super-Stella PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Nocturnes | Nocturnes FRIDA LIAPPA
15:30 The Owl's Legacy: Democracy, or City of Dreams | L'Héritage de la chouette: Démocratie ou La cité des songes MAKEDONIKON
15:30 The Rehearsal | The Rehearsal MAKEDONIKON
16:00 Farewell: And suddenly memory began to remember | Αποχαιρετισμός: Ξαφνικά η μνήμη άρχισε να θυμάται JOHN CASSAVETES
16:30 Zinzindurrunkarratz | Zinzindurrunkarratz STAVROS TORNES
17:00 Two Strangers Trying Not To Kill Each Other | Two Strangers Trying Not To Kill Each Other OLYMPION
17:00 A Stranger Quest | A Stranger Quest TONIA MARKETAKI
18:00 Nomad Solitude | Nomad Solitude PAVLOS ZANNAS
18:00 Dourgouti Town | Dourgouti Town JOHN CASSAVETES
18:00 Among the Wolves | L'affût aux loups MAKEDONIKON
19:45 Dildo Riot | Dildo Riot FRIDA LIAPPA FREE*
19:45 Rebel Dykes | Rebel Dykes FRIDA LIAPPA FREE*
20:00 Occupied City | Occupied City OLYMPION
20:00 Tell Them About Us | Tell Them About Us TONIA MARKETAKI
20:00 Immortals | Immortals STAVROS TORNES
20:30 The Killing of a Journalist | The Killing of a Journalist MAKEDONIKON
21:00 Irving Park | Irving Park PAVLOS ZANNAS
21:00 In Search of an Audience | In Search of an Audience JOHN CASSAVETES
22:15 Finding the Money | Finding the Money FRIDA LIAPPA
22:30 Conventions of Contracts | Simvasis Ergon STAVROS TORNES
22:30 Pelikan Blue | Kék Pelikan STAVROS TORNES
22:45 Teaches of Peaches | Teaches of Peaches TONIA MARKETAKI
23:00 Realm of Satan | Realm of Satan MAKEDONIKON
OLYMPION
14:00 The Many Lives of Édouard Louis | Édouard Louis, Ou La Transformation
17:00 A New Kind of Wilderness | Ukjent landskap
20:00 Pol Pot Dancing | Pol Pot Dancing
22:30 Sorry/Not Sorry | Sorry/Not Sorry
PAVLOS ZANNAS
15:00 Reas | Reas
17:30 In the Mirror – Father Stamatis and Stamatis | Εν εσόπτρω: Ο παπα-Σταμάτης και ο Σταμάτης
17:30 Mobile School Travels | Mobile School Travels
20:30 01 | 01
23:00 Let the Canary Sing | Let the Canary Sing
TONIA MARKETAKI
14:00 Ciompi | Ciompi
17:00 The Pickers | The Pickers
20:00 House with a Voice | House With a Voice
22:30 Hotel Metalurg | Hotel Metalurg
FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Object 817 | Object 817
13:00 Forgetting Lenin | Forgetting Lenin
13:00 Silent Tears | Het wonder van Oirsbeek
16:00 You Can Call Me Bill | You Can Call Me Bill
19:00 Murky Waters | Når vandene deles
21:30 Belonging | Belonging
JOHN CASSAVETES
15:00 Navalny | Navalny
17:30 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 FREE*
21:00 Lesvia | ΛΕΣΒΙΑ
STAVROS TORNES
13:00 Magic Mountain | Jadosnuri Mta
16:00 May Your Will Be Done | Hágase tu voluntad
19:00 Glass, My Unfulfilled Life | Glas, mijn onvervulde leven
22:00 Calle 54 | Calle 54
MAKEDONIKON
15:00 Who I Am Not | Who I Am Not
17:30 Vavel the Band | Vavel the Band
17:30 The Town Crier | Ο Τελάλης
20:30 Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution | Queercore: How to Punk a Revolution
23:00 Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars | Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars
OLYMPION
14:00 Hotel Metalurg | Hotel Metalurg
17:00 One Bullet | One Bullet
20:00 Agent of Happiness | A boldogság ügynöke
22:30 Tehachapi | Tehachapi
PAVLOS ZANNAS
14:30 We Are Perfect | Jesteśmy idealni
16:30 The Alexander Complex | The Alexander Complex
19:00 Reas | Reas
21:15 From Abdul to Leila | D'Abdul à Leila
TONIA MARKETAKI
13:00 Glass, My Unfulfilled Life | Glas, mijn onvervulde leven
16:00 May Your Will Be Done | Hágase tu voluntad
19:00 Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field | Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field
22:15 The Celluloid Closet | The Celluloid Closet
FRIDA LIAPPA
13:30 A New Kind of Wilderness | Ukjent landskap
16:30 Pol Pot Dancing | Pol Pot Dancing
19:30 Underwonder | Underwonder FREE*
22:30 You Can Call Me Bill | You Can Call Me Bill
JOHN CASSAVETES
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 FREE**
15:15 Lesvia | ΛΕΣΒΙΑ
18:00 The Red Teacher | Ο Κόκκινος Δάσκαλος
21:00 How's Claire? | Η Κλαίρη, τί κάνει;
STAVROS TORNES
12:15 Belonging | Belonging
14:45 The Pickers | The Pickers
17:15 Neurotypes | Neurotyypit
20:00 Fighting Demons with Dragons | Fighting Demons With Dragons
22:30 A Matter of Life and Death | A Matter of Life and Death FREE*
22:30 Greeks (Greek Love and Sapphic Sophistication) | Greeks (Greek Love and Sapphic Sophistication) FREE*
22:30 Disco's Revenge | Disco's Revenge FREE*
MAKEDONIKON
16:00 Dorothy Arzner, Pioneer, Queer, Feminist | Dorothy Arzner, une pioniere a Hollywood
18:00 EMBROS: A Free Self-Managed Theater | EMBROS: A Free Self-Managed Theater
20:30 Murky Waters | Når vandene deles
22:30 Chico & Rita | Chico & Rita
OLYMPION
14:00 Cinéma Laika | Cinéma Laika
17:00 Johatsu – Into Thin Air | Johatsu
20:00 Unclaimed | Αζήτητοι
22:30 Dario Argento Panico | Dario Argento Panico
PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:00 Soundtrack to a Coup d'État | Soundtrack to a Coup d'État
15:30 The Forest in Me | The Forest in Me
17:45 Holding Back the Tide | Holding Back the Tide
20:30 Desire Lines | Desire Lines
23:00 Chip & Ovi | Chip & Ovi
TONIA MARKETAKI
14:30 Inquest of Love | Enquête d’amour
14:30 Discussions animées entre entendeurs de voix | Discussions animées entre entendeurs de voix
14:30 GIGI | GIGI
14:30 How to Please | How to Please
17:30 Songs of Earth | Songs of Earth
20:00 In Memoriam Biel | In Memoriam Biel
23:00 Mud | Mud
FRIDA LIAPPA
14:00 Home and Away | Suomeen juurtuneet
17:00 where we used to sleep | where we used to sleep
19:30 Woolly | Sau
22:30 Catching Fire: The Story of Anita Pallenberg | Catching Fire: The Story Of Anita Pallenberg
JOHN CASSAVETES
14:00 Man in Black | Heiyi ren
16:30 A Portrait of the Collector as a Mature Man | Πορτραίτο του συλλέκτη σε ώριμη ηλικία
18:30 Home Sweet Home | Home Sweet Home
21:00 Mary, Marianna, Maria – The Unsung Greek Years of Callas | Μαίρη, Μαριάννα, Μαρία - Tα άγνωστα ελληνικά χρόνια της Κάλλας
STAVROS TORNES
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 FREE**
14:30 Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field | Happy Clothes: A Film About Patricia Field
17:30 Loxy | ΛΩΞΗ
20:30 Silence of Reason | Šutnja razuma
22:30 Dalton’s Dream | Dalton's Dream
MAKEDONIKON
15:00 The Queen | The Queen
15:00 Betty | Μπέττυ
17:30 Silent Love | Silent Love
20:30 AKOE/AMFI: The Story of a Revolution (*Just to sleep on their chest…) | ΑΚΟΕ/ΑΜΦΙ: Η Ιστορία Μιας Επανάστασης (*Να κοιμάμαι στο στήθος του…)
23:00 Taboo: Amos Guttman | Taboo: Amos Guttman
OLYMPION
14:30 Home Sweet Home | Home Sweet Home
17:00 Forest | Las
20:00 Stray Bodies | Αδέσποτα κορμιά
22:45 Ricardo and the Painting | Ricardo et la peinture
PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:00 Holding Back the Tide | Holding Back the Tide
15:00 Desire Lines | Desire Lines
18:00 Chrysotile | Chrysotile
20:00 Diagnonsense | Diagnonsense
22:30 They Glow in the Dark | Λάμπουν στο σκοτάδι
TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 Woolly | Sau
14:30 In Memoriam Biel | In Memoriam Biel
17:30 Hanging Without Walls | Pozor, padá SNG!
20:00 The Soul of the Bossales | Les âmes bossales
22:45 The Dmitriev Affair | The Dmitriev Affair
FRIDA LIAPPA
14:00 Shadow of War | Umbra Războiului
17:00 A Shepherd | Un pasteur
19:00 Johatsu – Into Thin Air | Johatsu
21:30 Marilú – Encounter with a Remarkable Woman | Marilú - rencontre avec une femme remarquable
JOHN CASSAVETES
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 FREE**
15:00 Unclickable | Unclickable
21:00 Tack | Tack
STAVROS TORNES
14:00 An Asian Ghost Story | 九龙东往事
14:00 There are People in the Forest | W lesie są ludzie
14:00 The Film You Are About To See | Le film que vous allez voir
14:00 Shrooms | Shrooms
17:00 A Shelter of One’s Own | Lisière
20:00 A Tree Grows in My Dreams Every Night | V mojih sanjah rase vsako noč drevo
22:00 Queer Fighters of Ukraine | Queer Fighters of Ukraine
22:00 Nocturne for a Forest | Nocturno para uma floresta
22:00 The Hive | La ruche
22:00 Re-creations | Re-creations
22:00 One Aloe, One Ficus, One Avocado and Six Dracaenas | One Aloe, One Ficus, One Avocado and Six Dracaenas
MAKEDONIKON
15:00 Man with a Movie Camera | Chelovek s kino-apparatom
15:00 Critique of Separation | Critique de la séparation
17:00 The Hortiatis Holocaust | Το Ολοκαύτωμα του Χορτιάτη
19:00 Lemebel | Lemebel
22:30 Sorry/Not Sorry | Sorry/Not Sorry
OLYMPION
14:00 Marilú – Encounter with a Remarkable Woman | Marilú - rencontre avec une femme remarquable
17:00 And So it Begins | And So it Begins
20:00 My Stolen Planet | Sayyareye dozdide shodeye man
22:30 In Restless Dreams: The Music of Paul Simon | In Restless Dreams: The Music of Paul Simon
PAVLOS ZANNAS
13:30 Diagnonsense | Diagnonsense
15:45 Chrysotile | Chrysotile
18:00 April in France | April en France
21:00 First Milk | Πρωτόγαλα
23:00 The Life and Death of Celso Junior | The Life and Death of Celso Junior
TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 A Shepherd | Un pasteur
14:00 A Tree Grows in My Dreams Every Night | V mojih sanjah rase vsako noč drevo
15:45 A Shelter of One’s Own | Lisière
18:45 The Making of a Japanese | The Making of a Japanese
21:30 The Andersson Brothers | Bröderna Andersson
FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 Hanging Without Walls | Pozor, padá SNG!
16:15 Time to Gather | Em Ano de Safra
19:15 Forest | Las
22:00 The Soul of the Bossales | Les âmes bossales
JOHN CASSAVETES
12:00 exergue – on documenta 14 | exergue - on documenta 14 FREE**
15:00 Unclaimed | Αζήτητοι
18:00 City-Sinfonietta, Conversations with Dziga Vertov | Sinfonietta-πόλης, συνομιλία με τον Dziga Vertov
21:00 Vanessa Vinson Vibes | Vanessa Vinson Vibes
STAVROS TORNES
14:00 Tack | Tack
17:00 Nowhere – Director’s Cut | Nowhere – Director’s Cut FREE*
17:00 Primal Matter - the entire work in seventeen minutes | Primal Matter - the entire work in seventeen minutes FREE*
20:00 Touché | Touché
22:30 Dreamers | Dreamers
MAKEDONIKON
13:00 Mud | Mud
15:00 The Five Obstructions | De fem benspænd
17:30 The Land of Forgotten Songs | The Land of Forgotten Songs
20:30 Looking for Langston | Looking for Langston
20:30 Nitrate Kisses | Nitrate Kisses
23:00 Cinéma Vérité: Defining the Moment | Cinéma Vérité: Defining the Moment
OLYMPION
14:00 The Dmitriev Affair | The Dmitriev Affair
16:30 Nocturnes | Nocturnes
19:30 Tilos Weddings | Tilos Weddings FREE*
22:30 In the Rearview | Skąd dokąd
PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:30 Nomad Solitude | Nomad Solitude
15:00 Longing for Light | Anhel de llum
15:00 Daphne was a torso ending in leaves | Daphne was a torso ending in leaves
15:00 Migrations We Are | Migrations We Are
15:00 Time Takes a Cigarette | Time Takes a Cigarette
18:00 Armani the Vlachs | Αρμάνοι oι Βλάχοι
18:00 The portrait: Yorgos Rorris paints Evaggelos Averoff | Το Πορτρέτο: Ο Γιώργος Ρόρρης ζωγραφίζει τον Ευάγγελο Αβέρωφ
20:45 Only Godard | Seul Godard
23:00 El Shatt – A Blueprint for Utopia | El Shatt - nacrt za utopiju
TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 Intercepted | Intercepted
14:30 Eternal You | Eternal You
17:30 As the Tide Comes In | Før Stormen
20:15 I Had a Life | Yo tenía una vida
22:30 10 Years Athens Pride | 10 Χρόνια Athens Pride
22:30 On This Wondrous Sea | Σε αυτή την εξαίσια θάλασσα
22:30 Dykes, Camera, Action! | Dykes, Camera, Action!
FRIDA LIAPPA
16:00 Mediha | Mediha
19:00 Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes | Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes
22:00 The Gospel according to Ciretta | Il Vangelo secondo Ciretta
JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Avant-Drag! | Avant-Drag!
16:00 That Day | Εκείνη τη Μέρα
18:00 In the Image of Human | Κατ’ εικόνα του ανθρώπου
21:00 Panellinion | Πανελλήνιον
23:30 Every Little Thing | Every Little Thing
STAVROS TORNES
14:00 Tish | Tish
17:00 Tell Them About Us | Tell Them About Us
20:00 A Stranger Quest | A Stranger Quest
22:30 Hollywoodgate | Hollywoodgate
MAKEDONIKON
15:00 Flee | Flugt
17:30 The Chronicle of an Extermination | Το χρονικό μιας καταστροφής
20:00 of girls | kanajo tachi no
20:00 Kaliarda | Καλιαρντά
22:30 Orlando, My Political Biography | Orlando, ma biographie politique
OLYMPION
14:00 Mediha | Mediha
17:00 Two Strangers Trying Not To Kill Each Other | Two Strangers Trying Not To Kill Each Other
20:00 Occupied City | Occupied City
PAVLOS ZANNAS
12:00 Only Godard | Seul Godard
15:00 Todd & Super-Stella | Todd & Super-Stella
18:00 Nomad Solitude | Nomad Solitude
21:00 Irving Park | Irving Park
TONIA MARKETAKI
12:00 The Mountains | Bjergene
14:15 As the Tide Comes In | Før Stormen
17:00 A Stranger Quest | A Stranger Quest
20:00 Tell Them About Us | Tell Them About Us
22:45 Teaches of Peaches | Teaches of Peaches
FRIDA LIAPPA
13:00 The Gospel according to Ciretta | Il Vangelo secondo Ciretta
15:00 Nocturnes | Nocturnes
19:45 Dildo Riot | Dildo Riot FREE*
19:45 Rebel Dykes | Rebel Dykes FREE*
22:15 Finding the Money | Finding the Money
JOHN CASSAVETES
13:00 Panellinion | Πανελλήνιον
16:00 Farewell: And suddenly memory began to remember | Αποχαιρετισμός: Ξαφνικά η μνήμη άρχισε να θυμάται
18:00 Dourgouti Town | Dourgouti Town
21:00 In Search of an Audience | In Search of an Audience
STAVROS TORNES
12:00 I Had a Life | Yo tenía una vida
14:00 Broken View | Broken View
16:30 Zinzindurrunkarratz | Zinzindurrunkarratz
20:00 Immortals | Immortals
22:30 Conventions of Contracts | Simvasis Ergon
22:30 Pelikan Blue | Kék Pelikan
MAKEDONIKON
13:00 Democracy | Democracy - Im Rausch der Daten
15:30 The Rehearsal | The Rehearsal
15:30 The Owl's Legacy: Democracy, or City of Dreams | L'Héritage de la chouette: Démocratie ou La cité des songes
18:00 Among the Wolves | L'affût aux loups
20:30 The Killing of a Journalist | The Killing of a Journalist
23:00 Realm of Satan | Realm of Satan