Thessaloniki International Film Festival
text
Search ...
ΕΛ
EN
Festival
Homepage
Film Festival
Documentary Festival
Evia Film Project
Museum
Open Calls
Program
Screening Schedule #tiff64
Storytelling
Events
Juries & Awards
Sections
International Competition
Out of Competition
Meet the Neighbors+
Film Forward
Immersive – All Around Cinema
Open Horizons
Round Midnight
Smart7
Special Screenings
Series Special Screenings
Survey Expanded: Reflections of Topos
Fantasmas
Greek Film Festival
NextGen
Podcasts
COMPETITION SECTION
PODCAST - NEXUS
SPECIAL HEARING - TIFF64
Useful
Tickets
Official Catalogue A-Z
Festival Spots
Professionals
Press
Press Releases
Press & Industry Screenings
Press Kit
Photos
Motionteam
Festival Portraits
Snapshots
Agora
Sponsorships
Archive
Digital Archive
myfestival
Magazine & blog
Festival Archive
Film Festival
Documentary Festival
Eshop
News
Balkan Survey
Movies
Program
Total: Found
results.
View #
10
20
30
50
04 November 2021
10:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
10:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
10:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
10:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
10:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
10:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
10:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
10:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
10:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
10:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
10:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
10:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
10:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
10:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
22:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
STAVROS TORNES
05 November 2021
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
22:00
Hive | Zgjoi
STAVROS TORNES
06 November 2021
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
10:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
22:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
STAVROS TORNES
07 November 2021
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
17:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
JOHN CASSAVETES
22:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
STAVROS TORNES
08 November 2021
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
14:00
The Raft | The Raft
STAVROS TORNES
14:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
STAVROS TORNES
14:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
STAVROS TORNES
14:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
STAVROS TORNES
14:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
STAVROS TORNES
22:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
STAVROS TORNES
09 November 2021
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
22:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
STAVROS TORNES
10 November 2021
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
22:00
Celts | Kelti
STAVROS TORNES
11 November 2021
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
12 November 2021
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
22:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
STAVROS TORNES
13 November 2021
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
22:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
STAVROS TORNES
14 November 2021
00:00
A Higher Law | Balaur
ONLINE
00:00
Penalty Shot | Kazneni Udarac
ONLINE
00:00
Celts | Kelti
ONLINE
00:00
Looking for Venera | Ne kërkim të Venerës
ONLINE
00:00
Hive | Zgjoi
ONLINE
00:00
Displaced | Pa Vend
ONLINE
00:00
Anatolian Leopard | Anadolu Leoparı
ONLINE
00:00
German Lessons | Urotski Po Nemski
ONLINE
00:00
Semiotic Plastic | Plastic Semiotic
ONLINE
00:00
Sisterhood | Sestra
ONLINE
00:00
How I Beat Glue and Bronze | Kako Sam Pobedio Lepak I Bronzu
ONLINE
00:00
As Far as I Can Walk | Strahinja Banović
ONLINE
00:00
Intregalde | Întregalde
ONLINE
00:00
The Cemil Show | Cemil Şov
ONLINE
00:00
The Raft | The Raft
ONLINE
International Competition
Out of Competition
Meet the Neighbors+
Competition Meet the Neighbors+
Out of Competition Meet the Neighbors+
Film Forward
Competition Film Forward
Special Screenings Film Forward
Immersive – All Around Cinema
Open Horizons
Main Program
Another Take
Round Midnight
Smart7
Special Screenings
Series Special Screenings
Survey Expanded: Reflections of Topos
Fantasmas
Greek Film Festival
First Run
Crossing Borders
DISFF Awarded Films
Tribute to Takis Kanellopoulos
Spotlight to Nikos Perakis
Special Screenings
NextGen
News
Read Also
Loading
With a record high of 66,000 spectators and visitors the 26th Thessaloniki International Documentary Festival called it a wrap!
The participants of 64th TIFF’s Meet the Future at the Series Mania Forum
Book Presentation A Lesbian Life by Maria Cyber – Screenings: Dildo Riot and Rebel Dykes
The Mermaid Jury of the 26th TiDF!
26th TiDF: The Awards
Open Discussion – Book Presentation for the 50th Anniversary since the Restoration of Democracy in Greece
Greek Documentary Association’s Workshop - Documentary and Artificial Intelligence: A Connection Under Question
Golden Alexander to Panayotis Evangelidis and universally accessible screening: Tilos Weddings
iMEdD Special Hearing: Hooligan Express
Talking Heads - Citizen Queer: Overcoming trends and barriers on and off screen
More News
Loading
21st TDF: The program
21st Thessaloniki Documentary Festival - Call for entries
59th TIFF (1-11/11/2018) - Agora Call for Entries
Creative Europe – Consultant Regarding European Audio Visual Programmes (Media Sub-Programme) Of The Thessaloniki International Film Festival For The Year 2018
TIFF welcomes re:publica for the first time in Thessaloniki
58 TIFF: Thessaloniki - Locarno Industry Academy International - The second edition will take place in Thessaloniki
More News
oxen-waisted